Weather Alert

|
Tuesday, September 16, 2014 - 11:59am

El Paso County Democratic primary results

MGN
Tuesday, March 4, 2014 - 9:28pm

EDITORS NOTE: Links directing to races will not work on mobile devices. Readers will need to manually scroll down the page to view each race.

 

Click the links below to find the election results you wish to view. If the links are not appearing on your screen, please scroll down until you find the election you seek.

 

Local Elections

  1. United States Representative, District 16
  2. United States Representative, District 23
  3. State Representative, District 75
  4. State Representative, District 76
  5. State Representative, District 77
  6. State Representative, District 78
  7. State Representative, District 79
  8. Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District
  9. District Judge, 120th Judicial District
  10. District Judge, 168th Judicial District
  11. District Judge, 171st Judicial District
  12. District Judge, 205th Judicial District
  13. District Judge, 210th Judicial District
  14. District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
  15. District Judge, 327th Judicial District
  16. County Judge
  17. Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
  18. Judge, County Court at Law No. 2
  19. Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
  20. Judge, County Court at Law No. 4
  21. Judge, County Court at Law No. 5
  22. Judge, County Court at Law No. 6
  23. Judge, County Court at Law No. 7
  24. Judge, County Criminal Court No. 1
  25. Judge, County Criminal Court No. 2
  26. Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
  27. Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
  28. District Clerk
  29. County Clerk
  30. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
  31. County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
  32. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1
  33. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2
  34. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3
  35. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4
  36. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5
  37. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 6, Place 1
  38. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1, Place 2
  39. Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 7
  40. County Chairman
  41. Precinct Chairman No. 10
  42. Precinct Chairman No. 40
  43. Precinct Chairman No. 67
  44. Precinct Chairman No. 69
  45. Precinct Chairman No. 74
  46. Precinct Chairman No. 105
  47. Precinct Chairman No. 133
  48. Precinct Chairman No. 137
  49. Precinct Chairman No. 139

 

 

 

 

 

Local Elections


United States Representative, District 16

Candidate Votes Percentage
Beto O'Rourke UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 173 of 173

United States Representative, District 23

Candidate Votes Percentage
Pete P. Gallego UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 18 of 18

State Representative, District 75

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mary E. Gonzalez 2,745 68.88 %
Rey "Coach" Sepulveda 1,240 31.12 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 27 of 27

State Representative, District 76

Candidate Votes Percentage
César Blanco 3,748 43.69 %
Norma Chåvez 2,495 29.09 %
Naomi R. Gonzalez 2,335 27.22 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 45 of 45

State Representative, District 77

Candidate Votes Percentage
Marisa Marquez 4,759 66.43%
Lyda Ness-Garcia 2,40 33.57%
     
  Precincts Reporting 43 of 43

State Representative, District 78

Candidate Votes Percentage
Joe Moody UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 39 of 39

State Representative, District 79

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chuck Peartree 846 15.56 %
Joe C. Pickett 4,591 84.44 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 37 of 37

Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ann Crawford McClure 15,527 54.92%
Mario Alberto Gonzalez 12,743 45.08%
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 120th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Maria Salas Mendoza UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 168th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Michele Locke 13,712 46.36 %
Marcos Lizarraga 15,243 52.64 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 171st Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Bonnie Rangel UNOPPOSED 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 205th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick Olivo 7,775 26.65 %
Daniel "Danny" Anchondo 11,675 40.02 %
Francisco X. Dominguez 9,720 33.32 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 210th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Gonzalo "Chalo" Garcia, Jr. 18,280 100%
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 243rd Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Luis Aguilar 14,709 51.85 %
Alyssa G. Perez 13,659 48.15 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Judge, 327th Judicial District

Candidate Votes Percentage
Linda Chew UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

County Judge

Candidate Votes Percentage
Eddie Holguin, Jr. 7,116 22.78 %
Aliana Apodaca 7,735 24.76 %
Veronica Escobar 16,389 52.46 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ricardo Herrera UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Julie Gonzalez UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Javier Alvarez UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Alex Gonzalez UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Carlos Villa UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 6

Candidate Votes Percentage
M. Sue Kurita UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Court at Law No. 7

Candidate Votes Percentage
Thomas A. Spieczny UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Alma Trejo UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Criminal Court No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert S. Anchondo UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Probate Court No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Patricia Chew UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Judge, County Probate Court No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Eduardo A. Gamboa UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

District Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Norma L. Favela UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

County Clerk

Candidate Votes Percentage
Delia Briones 11,803 40.01 %
Rosa Cervantes 8,412 29.22 %
Valerie A. Sanchez 8,569 29.77 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Sergio Lewis 3,260 44.10 %
David Stout 2,592 35.06 %
Jorge Artalejo 1,541 20.84 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 56 of 56

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Julio Diaz 2,918 37.89 %
Melodya Salaices 2,823 36.65 %
Ric Schecter 1,961 25.46 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 51 of 51

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert T. Pearson UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 20 of 20

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Brian J. Haggerty 1,997 61.20 %
Dan Watling 234 7.17 %
Becky Gonzalez 1,032 31.63 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 30 of 30

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

Candidate Votes Percentage
Chuck Silva 864 18.43 %
Rick Melendrez 1,381 29.45 %
Guadalupe Aponte 2,444 52.12 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 28 of 28

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jesus Urenda 1,237 20.95 %
Yolanda "Yolie" Enriquez 1,236 20.93 %
Maria Anchondo 790 13.38 %
Barbara Perez 2,206 37.36 %
Patrice Peña Loge 435 7.37 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 34 of 34

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

Candidate Votes Percentage
Nicolas Dominguez 855 15.02 %
John "JohnJohn" Chatman 1,627 28.59 %
Rene Gonzalez 628 11.03 %
Monica Teran 2,581 45.35 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 32 of 32

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 6, Place No. 1

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ruben Lujan 1,741 56.88 %
Martin Renteria 796 26.00 %
Marco Martinez 524 17.12 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 23 of 23

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 6, Place No. 2

Candidate Votes Percentage
Enedina "Nina" Serna 1,110 36.02 %
Sergio Apodaca 614 19.92 %
Rosalie "Rosie" Dominguez 1,358 44.06 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 23 of 23

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 7

Candidate Votes Percentage
Sergio Coronado 1,197 31.64 %
Brian Kennedy 1,425 37.67 %
Reed Leverton 1,161 30.69 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 24 of 24

County Chairman

Candidate Votes Percentage
Glenn "Butch" Maya UNOPPOSED 100 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 191 of 191

Precinct Chairman Pct. 10

Candidate Votes Percentage
Daniel Huerta 56 78.87 %
Gerald M. Smola 15 21.13 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 40

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerry Moss 26 31.71 %
Carmen E. Rodriguez 56 68.29 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 67

Candidate Votes Percentage
Belen B. Robles 43 54.43 %
David Nevarez 36 45.57 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 69

Candidate Votes Percentage
Christina Vargas 220 63.95 %
Christopher Hernandez 124 36.05 %
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 74

Candidate Votes Percentage
Jessica M. Camacho 84 55.63 %
Loraine Perez 67 44.37 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 105

Candidate Votes Percentage
Ruth Ybarra Williams 83 41.50 %
Rosemary Martinez 117 58.50 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 133

Candidate Votes Percentage
Tony Escobedo 73 45.06 %
David J. Ontiveros, Sr. 89 54.94 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 137

Candidate Votes Percentage
Cruz Alvarez 22 14.47 %
Rita P. Sarinana 72 47.37 %
Ricardo Herrera 58 38.16 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Precinct Chairman Pct. 139

Candidate Votes Percentage
Mando Parra 71 35.13 %
Angie M. Garcia 137 65.87 %
     
  Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
4 Your Vote

Reader Comments

Post new Comment